BeaconMedæs, Chesterfield

Write review
updated on 13/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 15 h 50 min.
1 day 15 h 50 min

Official Data

Previous Names
2/11/1994 - HICKSTAVE LIMITED
SIC Code
32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Date of Incorporation
1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BeaconMedæs is the world's leading supplier of medical gas equipment, including medical air plants, medical vacuum plants, WAGD plants, manifolds and pipeline components to NFPA 99 standards and HTM 02-01 / ISO standards. Medical gas service and support is central to everything we offer our customers, and we maintain the world's largest service force dedicated exclusively to medical gas.


Keywords:
Medical Supplies, Medical Supply Store, Medical Air Plant, Medical Vacuum Plant, Medical Gas Equipment
Products
medical gas equipments, medical air plants, medical vacuum plants, medical gas products, medical air systems
Services
medical gas service, medical gas equipment service
BeaconMedæs is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for BeaconMedæs!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Telford Crescent
    S43 3PF  Speedwell Industrial Estate
    01246 474242
  2. 38 High Street
    S43 3UX  Staveley
    0124 647 2583
  3. UNIT A, IRELAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GRIFFIN CLOSE
    S43 3LJ  Staveley
    01246 470999
  4. 8 High Street
    S21 4DN  Eckington
    01246 433955
  5. Rother Way
    S41 0UB  Chesterfield
    01246 550597
  6. Unit 3 Old Brick Works Lane
    S41 7JD  Chesterfield
    01246 293018
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies