Care 100 Ltd, Chesterfield

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 44 min.
7 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
CARE 100 LIMITED
Reg. office address
CARE 100, THE HANGER 42, CHATSWORTH ROAD, S40 2AH, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire England
Company Number
07543292
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/06/2013 - PEAK INDEPENDENT LIVING & MOBILITY LTD
VAT Number
114 5313 54
SIC Code
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
42 Sheffield Road Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 7LL
36 Acorn Ridge Walton Chesterfield Derbyshire S42 7HE United Kingdom

Description

Suppliers of Independent Living & Mobility Aids. Parking outside the door.Level access with electric doors. From Scooters to Rise and Recline chairs to bathing aids on display.


Categories
Mobility Equipment Store, Medical Supply Store, Construction Equipment Rental Service, Scaffolding Equipment, Furniture Shop
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Care 100 Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Care 100 Ltd

4.56 from 5

Very good

19 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Care 100 Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 59 Low Pavement
    S40 1PB  Chesterfield
    01246 380049
  2. Outside The Indoor Market Hall
    S40 1AR  Chesterfield
    0800 033 4060
  3. 59 Low Pavement
    S40 1PB  Chesterfield
    01246 387018
  4. New Beetwell Street
    S40 1QR  Chesterfield
    01246 559331
  5. Spire Walk business park
    S40 2WG  Chesterfield
    01246 392779
  6. 464 Chatsworth Road
    S40 3BD  Chesterfield
    01246 796027
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies