Chesterfield Shopmobility

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 24 January 2020

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
10:00 – 16:30
Open.
Closes in  5 h 34 min.
5 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
CHESTERFIELD AND DISTRICT SHOPMOBILITY LTD
Reg. office address
GROUND FLOOR MULTI-STOREY CAR PARK, NEW BEETWELL STREET, S40 1QR, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire England
Company Number
07106728
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/01/2013 - CHESTERFIELD SHOPMOBILITY LTD
21/10/2011 - SHOPMOBILITY DERBYSHIRE LIMITED
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
16 Dec 2009
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Prior to Christmas, open Sunday - 10.00am - 4.00pm and
Bank Holidays - 10.00am - 4.00pm.


Keywords:
Disability Services, Shopmobility, Social Services, Mobility Aids & Vehicles
Services
disability aids, mobility scooters, wheelchairs, Powered Wheelchairs, Long and short term loan scheme, Breakdown service, Shop Mobility, Mobility, Membership, Open 6 Days a week, Maintenece And Repair, Affordable Rates
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Chesterfield Shopmobility is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chesterfield Shopmobility!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry