Crown Products International Ltd, Chesterfield

write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 20 h 52 min.
1 day 20 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
CROWN PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
INNOVATION HOUSE, COBNAR WOOD CLOSE, S41 9RQ, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire England
Company Number
01349378
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/02/2015 - CROWN PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
23 Jan 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Company was originally established in 1978 as a manufacturer of high quality stainless steel giftware. As trends and fashion dramatically changed in the eighties we focused on the rapidly expanding advertising and promotional gift market using our expertise for marking metal items. Today, the Company operates as a highly specialised trade only supplier of high quality metal pens and keyrings with a 10, 000 square foot purpose built factory in north east Derbyshire. The Company has stayed true to it’s roots and remains a small, highly specialised business with a comprehensive range of in-house marking facilities which includes rotary screen printing, foil blocking, die stamping and high resolution laser engraving.


Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Promotional Products, Promotional Items & Incentives
Products
Artwork, Gift Boxes, Keyrings, Presentation Boxes, Promotional Items, Promotional Goods, Promotional Merchandise, Promotional Gifts, Artworks, Promotional Pens
Services
Die Stamping, Foil Blocking, Laser Engraving, Screen Printing, promotional gifts, promotional pens, Printing, Advertising
Crown Products International Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Crown Products International Ltd

4 from 5

Average

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Crown Products International Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry