Imagesound PLC, Chesterfield

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
IMAGESOUND LIMITED
Reg. office address
VENTURE WAY, DUNSTON TECHNOLOGY PARK, S41 8NE, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire England
Company Number
04096481
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/08/2004 - ADVANCE CAPITAL INVEST PLC
SIC Code
18201 - Reproduction of sound recording
Date of Incorporation
20 Oct 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

In-Store music required for your business? IMAGESOUND are experts in providing in-store music, in-store radio, in-store video and digital signage solutions.


Company description
Discover what Imagesounds expertise in store music can do for your business. Imagesound is here for all your in store audio visual solutions; from music profiling, retail radio, on screen media, installation work and more.
Keywords:
Lighting Equipment, Sound and Lighting Equipment, Equipment, Hire, Radio, Installations, Sound Recording Reproduction, Digital Signage, Sound Reproduction, Sounds, Background Music, In Store Music, Instore Radio, Retail Radio, Music Providers, Imagesound, In Store Video, Audio Stores
Products
Sound Equipment, Audio Visual Equipment
Services
Sound Equipment Hire & Installation
Categories
business services
Imagesound PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Imagesound PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5, CATCHFORD VIEW, UPPER NEWBOLD
    S41 8XE  Chesterfield
    01246 557872
  2. 78, HIGH STREET
    S43 2AJ  New Whittington
    01246 452579
  3. 1 Bamford St
    S43 2BA  New Whittington
    01246 268999
  4. 57 Baslow Rd
    S17 4DL  Sheffield
    0114 235 7717
  5. 65 Ingram Road
    S2 2SB  Sheffield
    01142 765487
  6. 51 Scotland St
    S3 7BS  Sheffield
    07591 552616
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies