Penk Taxi Insurance, Chesterfield

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 0 min.
8 h 0 min

To arrange cover or to receive a quotation, please contact us during working hours

Official Data

Official Name
PENK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
49-53 CHATSWORTH ROAD BRAMPTON, S40 2AL, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire England
Company Number
02278602
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/11/2001 - DAVID PENK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
19 Jul 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Penk Insurance was established in 1989 and specialize in motor, home, travel, commercial, business, landlords and most other classes of general insurance.


Company description
Penk Insurance were established in 1988 and operate their business from their Chatsworth Road premises in the historic market town of Chesterfield.

The success of the company has been achieved by providing quality insurance cover at a competitive price and by putting customer care at the top of their agenda. This will continue to be their strategy for the future.

Penk Insurance will also aim to deliver new products and services to meet the demands of the ever changing modern world by using the latest technology and marketing practices.

On this part of the website, you can view the Penk Insurance 'Terms Of Business Agreement' and also provides access to the FSA website link with whom we are regulated.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Travel Insurance, Insurance Companies, Commercial Insurance, Business Insurance, Van Insurance, Public Liability Insurance, Professional Indemnity Insurance, Shop Insurance, Taxi Insurance, Landlord Insurance, Motor Fleet Insurance, Let Property Insurance, Minibus Insurance, Goods in Transit Insurance, Public Hire Insurance, Insurance Offices, Employers' Liability Insurance, Home Insurance, Commercial Vehicle Insurance, Private Car Insurance, Business Services, Taxi Fleet Insurance, Carriage Insurance, Motor Breakdown Insurance, Penk Insurance
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Penk Taxi Insurance is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Penk Taxi Insurance

4.39 from 5

Good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Penk Taxi Insurance!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Chatsworth Road
    S40 3JX  Chesterfield
    0161 475 3000
  2. Po Box 727
    S40 9LH  Chesterfield
    0344 705 0633
  3. Po Box 726
    S40 9LG  Chesterfield
    0344 705 8183
  4. 5 Market Place
    S40 1TW  Chesterfield
    01792 244609
  5. 14 Vicar Lane
    S40 1PY  Chesterfield
    0800 456 1247
  6. 21 Steeplegate
    S40 1PY  Chesterfield
    0800 456 1247
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies