Pople Landscapes Ltd, Chesterfield

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:00
SundaySu
10:30 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 5 min.
6 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
POPLE GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED
Reg. office address
DUNSTON HALL GARDEN CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD, S41 9RL, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire England
Company Number
01672383
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/11/2007 - POPLE LANDSCAPES LIMITED
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
18 Oct 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Pet Shop, Fertilizer, Seed Suppliers
Products
Pet Food
Services
Landscaping
Categories
Florists
Pople Landscapes Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pople Landscapes Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4, Carrwood Road, Sheepbridge Industrial Estate
    S41 9RH  Chesterfield
    01246 451077
  2. 34 Ashopton Rd, Upper Newbold
    S41 8WD  Chesterfield
    01246 237505
  3. 28 Barton Crescent
    S40 4UH  Chesterfield
    01246 554079
  4. 1 RUTLAND TERRACE
    S18 7SS  Barlow
    01142899096
  5. 9 Pentland Close
    S40 4LU  Chesterfield
    01246 238661
  6. Wykes
    1.48 mi
    Details
    54 Mercaston Close
    S40 4UE  Chesterfield
    01246 202868
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies