Talar Made Orthotics Ltd, Chesterfield

Write review
updated on 29/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:45 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:45 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:45 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 16 h 30 min.
1 day 16 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
TALAR-MADE LIMITED
Reg. office address
SPRINGWOOD HOUSE, FOXWOOD WAY SHEEPBRIDGE, S41 9RN, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire
Company Number
04575555
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/10/2008 - TALAR-MADE CUSTOM ORTHOTICS LTD
07/08/2003 - ORTHOCAD LIMITED
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
29 Oct 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Hawsons Chartered Accountants 463a Glossop Road Sheffield S10 2QD United Kingdom

Description

TalarMade is owned & managed by professionals from the fields of orthotics, podiatry & physical therapy. We offer an outstanding range for professionals& patients.


Company description
The research and design experience supports our educational programmes and we actively encourage the further research efforts of our clinical business partners. In this way we will continue to invest in further product development for this rewarding area of practice. Only TalarMade offers this level of experience, innovation, quality of service and breadth of range, all at superb prices.
Our customer service and logistics team strive to ensure deliveries are received on time and in full, maintaining our reputation for reliability and consistent customer satisfaction. If you have any questions or require further information, please do not hesitate to contact us, we are more than happy to help.
The TalarMade team look forward to meeting your needs and exceeding your expectations!
Keywords:
Orthotics, Orthotics & Prosthetics Service, Ankle Supports, Arch Support, Wholesalers, Medical & Health, Healthcare and Assistive Technology Products, Becker, Knee Braces, Wrist Supports, Lower Back Support, Cervical Collar, Foot-Medic, Manufacturers of Orthopaedic Appliances, Podiatry and pressure care products, Talar Made Orthotics, Talarmade
Products
Orthoses, Foot Orthotics
Categories
local business
Talar Made Orthotics Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Talar Made Orthotics Ltd

4 from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Talar Made Orthotics Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 High Wood Way
    S43 4XN  Barlborough
    01246 810691
  2. UNIT 11, AMOS ROAD
    S9 1BX  Sheffield
    0114-244 0020
  3. Unit 9
    S9 1BX  Sheffield
    0114 258 4639
  4. 135 Papplewick Lane
    NG15 8BG  Nottingham
    0115 953 4084
  5. 43a Watnall Rd
    NG15 7JQ  Hucknall
    0115 968 0391
  6. 8 Priory Place
    DN1 1BL  Doncaster
    01302 342971
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies