Two Wests & Elliott Ltd, Chesterfield

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:45 – 05:15
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 05:15
FridayFr
08:45 – 05:15
SaturdaySa
08:45 – 11:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:45 – 05:15
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 05:15
Open.
Closes in  17 h 15 min.
17 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
TWO WESTS & ELLIOTT LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 4 CARRWOOD ROAD, SHEEPBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, S41 9RH, CHESTERFIELD, Derbyshire England
Company Number
06368160
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/12/2007 - HS (579) LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
11 Sep 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Specialists in the manufacture and supply of great quality gardening sundries, from fruit cages to greenhouse accessories and propagators. The range we offer includes firm favourites such as greenhouses, planters, small, mini and lean to greenhouses, greenhouse heaters, greenhouse ventilation and a full range of greenhouse and garden watering equipment. We are a leading supplier of UK fruit cages, greenhouse staging and benching and cold frames, all manufactured here in Chesterfield, England.
Best online and mail order company according to subscribers of Which? Gardening magazine 2010.


Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Internet Retail Sales, Horticultural Equipment, Horticulture, Horticultural Consultant, supplies and services, Horticultural Equipment & Supplies, Agriculture Companies
Services
Landscaping, Garden Design
Categories
Gardeners
Two Wests & Elliott Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Two Wests & Elliott Ltd

3.91 from 5

Average

27 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Two Wests & Elliott Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 PINEMONTE BUSINESS CENTRE, DUNSTON ROAD
    S41 9QD  Chesterfield
  2. 1A Foxwood Way
    S41 9RA  Chesterfield
    01246 807177
  3. UNIT 16 STATION LANE IND. ESTATE
    S43 9DX  Chesterfield
    01246 620107
  4. 45 Victoria Street
    S18 1PL  Dronfield
    01246 418448
  5. 14 MORLEY CLOSE
    S18 8YQ  Dronfield Woodhouse
    01246 290179
  6. 22 ST. MARKS ROAD
    S40 1DH  Chesterfield
    01246 271927
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies